Michigan high school all-state football 2021

Michigan high school all-state football 2021

Video Michigan high school all-state football 2021

The 2021 Detroit Unfastened Press All-State groups, from Divisions 1 to eight, as decided on via particular creator Mick McCabe:

Department 1

Offense

Rec: Cornell Perry, Woodhaven (captain)

OL: Kamari Landers, Dearborn Fordson

OL: Masai Reddick, Detroit Cass Tech

OL: Cole Tinson, Romeo

OL: Amir Herring, West Bloomfield

OL: Danny Rosa, Traverse Town West

Rec: Gavin Mesman, Saline

Rec: Teon Armstrong, Davison

QB: Bryce Underwood, Belleville

RB: Ethan Clark, Clarkston

RB: Caiden Sloan, Macomb Dakota

Ok/P: Adam Samaha, Ann Arbor Huron

Sterling Heights Stevenson quarterback Biagio Madonna runs against Macomb Dakota during the first half at Stevenson High School in Sterling Heights on Friday, Nov. 12, 2021.

Protection

DL: Sean Box, Novi Detroit Catholic Central

DL: Michael Williams, West Bloomfield

DL: Danny Honkala, Howell

DL: Tommy Phimister, Novi

LB: Biagio Madonna, Sterling Heights Stevenson

LB: Move Dobbs, Grand Blanc

LB: Cameron Dyson, Belleville

DB: Parker Picot, Rochester Adams (captain)

DB: Jordan Ramsey, Sterling Heights Stevenson

DB: Joey Kostrubiec, Romeo

DB: Myles Rowser, Belleville

ALL-AREA TEAMS:

Meet the 2021 All-Detroit workforce

Meet the 2021 All-East workforce

Meet the 2021 All-North workforce

Meet the 2021 All-West workforce

Warren De La Salle quarterback Brady Drogosh makes a pass against Traverse City Central during the first half of the Division 2 state final on Friday, Nov. 26, 2021, at Ford Field.

Department 2

Offense

Rec: Tyler Henry, Roseville

OL: Brett Weaver, Traverse Town Central

OL: James Livingston, Dexter

OL: Ethan Gates, St. Clair Shores Lakeview

OL: CJ Aldred, Waterford Mott

OL: Lawrence Nash-Martin, Livonia Churchill

Rec: Quinn Fracassi, South Lyon

Rec: Aaron Rice, North Farmington

QB: Brady Drogosh, Warren De Los angeles Salle (captain)

RB: Cole Cabana, Dexter

RB: Jorden Collier, Ypsilanti Lincoln

Ok/P: Luke Silvernale, Grand Rapids Wooded area Hills Northern

Protection

DL: DJ Caviness, Muskegon Mona Shores

DL: Aidan Wardell, Midland Dow

DL: Caleb Paarlberg, Caledonia

DL: Mason Muragin, Warren De Los angeles Salle

LB: Tyler Stolsky, Portage Central

LB: Aidan Vaughn, Walled Lake Western

LB: Tyler Weaver, GR Wooded area Hills Northern

DB: Jarvis McIntosh, Struggle Creek Lakeview

DB: Carson Bourdo, Traverse Town Central (captain)

DB: Orlando Dealer, Jackson

DB: Jaden Mangham, Birmingham Groves

Detroit King

Department 3

Offense

Rec: Tay’Shawn Trent, Harper Woods

OL: Cam Heiss, Cedar Springs

OL: Brady Ploucha, Dearborn Divine Kid

OL: Brendan Schanick, Flint Kearsley

OL: Gabe Landskroener, Riverview

OL: Brady Montie, Allen Park

Rec: Lynn Wyche-El, Detroit King

QB: Tyler Holtz, DeWitt (captain)

RB: Julion McCray, Struggle Creek Harper Creek

RB: Christian Stokes, Harper Woods

RB: Nolan Ray, Birmingham Brother Ray

Ok/P: Nick Collins, East Grand Rapids

Protection

DL: Bryce Debri, DeWitt

DL: Josh Rau, Lowell

DL: TyQuarius Irby, Muskegon

DL: Charlie Lovell, Pinckney

LB: Malik Immoos, St. Joseph

LB: Kory Davis, Mount Delightful

LB: Blake Bailiff, Detroit King (captain)

DB: Markell Gilford, River Rouge

DB: Damari Foster, Muskegon

DB: Aiden Brunin, Cedar Springs

DB: A.J. Martel, Mason

Department 4

Offense

Rec: Saige Slanec, Croswell-Lexington

OL: Ryan Shinabery, Hudsonville Harmony Christian

OL: Gino Tribuzio, Ortonville-Brandon

OL: Grant O’Brien, Goodrich

OL: Bergen Grochoski, GR Wooded area Hills Japanese

OL: Kelly Clarke, GR Wooded area Hills Central

Rec: Landon Mikel, Edwardsburg

QB: Jake Townsend, Croswell-Lexington

RB: Lucas Hurricane, Lake Fenton

RB: Drew Chandler, Hudsonville Harmony Christian (captain)

RB: Ja’Martae Hogan, Grand Rapids Christian

Ok/P: Trevor Houseworth, Edwardsburg

Protection

DL: Robert Sutch, Chelsea (captain)

DL: Max Muenzer, Lake Fenton

DL: Noah Gradeless, Adrian

DL: Ben Nelson, Holland Christian

LB: Jacob Kundinger, Freeland

LB: Cole McElvany, Milan

LB: Lance Wolford, Imlay Town

DB: Logan McColley, Edwardsburg

DB: Cam Chandler, Hudsonville Harmony Christian

DB: Luke Grove, Birmingham Detroit Nation Day

DB: William Damaska, North Department

Marine City

Department 5

Offense

Rec: Zach Individual, Kingsford

OL: Carter Ames, Marine Town

OL: Brandon DeVries, Kalamazoo United

OL: Jack Krajewski, GR Catholic Central

OL: Kyle Kloska, GR West Catholic

OL: Lucas Bogart, Kingsley

Rec: James Strickland, Large Rapids

QB: John Passinault, GR Catholic Central (captain)

RB: Jamal Hailey, Berrien Springs

RB: Charles Tigert, Marine Town

RB: Tim Kloska, GR West Catholic

Ok/P: Diego Przeslakowski, Kingsford

Protection

DL: Ethan Jozsa, Muskegon Oakridge

DL: Ashton Benkert, Frankenmuth

DL: Alex VanSumeren, Essexville-Garber

DL: Reis Phillips, Portland

LB: Cole Lindow, Frankenmuth

LB: Jack Klafeta, GR Catholic Central

LB: Zach Painter, Williamston

LB: Wyatt Walker, Marine Town (captain)

DB: Kaden McDonald, Gladwin

DB: Haden Getchell, Portland

DB: DJ Voltz, Carrollton

Lansing Catholic

Department 6

Offense

Rec: Tre Redding, Warren Michigan Collegiate

OL: Brandon Hunsaker, Almont

OL: Silas Service provider, Detroit Northwestern

OL: Christian Park, Lake Town

OL: Bo Poljan, Lansing Catholic

OL: Heston Wiggs, Constantine

Rec: Tendaji Alexander, Clawson

QB: Joey Baker, Lansing Catholic (captain)

RB: Bobby Hoth, Boyne Town

RB: Dryden Nelson, Calumet

Slot: Alex Waters, Lansing Catholic

Ok/P: Reid Scaife, Michigan Heart

Protection

DL: Chase Raymond, Standish-Sterling

DL: Logan Heath, Michigan Heart

DL: Hunter Potier, Gladstone

DL: Kadyn LaChapelle, Millington

LB: David Millikin, Grayling

LB: Cowan Keller, Jonesville

LB: DeShaun Parkman, Warren Michigan Collegiate (captain)

DB: Phil Nelson, Negaunee

DB: Kaydin Hiland, Michigan Heart

DB: Seth Jackson, Reed Town

DB: David Millikin, Grayling

Department 7

Offense

Rec: Dylan Wehner, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port

OL: Jaden Johnson, Muskegon Catholic Central

OL: Chunky Willis, Jackson Lumen Christi

OL: Landon Nurenberg, Pewamo-Westphalia

OL: Levi Harber, Montrose

OL: Mack Bontekoe, McBain

Rec: Rafael Woods, New Lothrop

QB: Charlie Peterson, Traverse Town St. Francis

RB: Jake Roof, Lawton (captain)

RB: Calvin Turner Jr., Detroit Central

RB: Zach Carlson, Ishpeming Westwood

Ok/P: Max Edwards, Manchester

Protection

DL: Evan Stephany. Lawton

DL: Corey Schaefer, Pewamo-Westphalia

DL: Wyatt Dick, Hanover-Horton

DL: Michael Stevenson, Montrose

LB: Josh Groves, Traverse Town St. Francis (captain)

LB: Sam Kartes, Muskegon Catholic Central

LB: Caleb Caught, Charlevoix

DB: Cole Simpson, Jackson Lumen Christi

DB: Joshua Nichols, Detroit Loyola

DB: Denny Belmonte, North Muskegon

DB: Aiden Kelly, Manchester

Department 8

Offense

Rec: Travis Fuller, Marlette

OL: Noah Bowman, Ottawa Lake Whiteford

OL: Cam Kimble, Hudson

OL: Tucker Hubbard, Frankfort

OL: Lucas Maxon, Iron Mountain

OL: Garrison Brown, Marine Town Cardinal Mooney

Rec: Jace Horman, Breckenridge

QB: Shea Ruddy, Ottawa Lake Whiteford

RB: Brandon Thompson, Petersburg-Summerfield

RB: Cade Block, Beal Town (Captain)

RB: John Alexander, Sand Creek

Ok/P: Evan Mick, Freeway Christian

Protection

DL: Matt Oswald, Beal Town

DL: Ethan Harris, Hudson

DL: Ethan Gillig, Ubly

DL: Devin Runnels, Flint Beecher

LB: Connor Hereford, Cass Town

LB: Cole Stone, Carson Town-Crystal

LB: Nicholas Trumble, Addison

DB: Bronson Marry, Hudson (Captain)

DB: Kyle Sweeney, Ubly

DB: Johnny Nedwick, Clarkston Everest

DB: Cole Giesige, Ottawa Lake Whiteford

Honorable point out

Receivers: Grant Roberson, Marlette; Paul Wright, Carson Town-Crystal; Rice Robins, Holston; James Cummings II, Flint Beecher; Ralph Golden, Lumen Christi; Chase Mitchell, Lawton; Damian Spitzley, Pewamo-Westphalia; Logan Ashcroft, Evart; Ben Dousuah, St. Louis; Jaxon McGuigan, Manchester; Logan Anthony, Essexville-Garber; Jihad Ragland, Hazel Park; Drew Titsworth, Frankenmuth; Ethan Patrick, Portland; Dylan Cragg, Grayling; Curtis Knapp, Jonesville; Nick Hovest, Ida; Kaiden Bierhalter, Watervliet; Braden Hill, Charlotte; Caden Vanden Berge, Wooded area Hills Japanese; Chansey Willis Jr., Detroit King; Gavin Malenfant, Flint Kearsley; Cole Lacanaria, Brother Rice; Trey West, Warren Fitzgerald; Andon, Grigg, Holland; Dominic, Eonta, Warren Mott; Charlie Brandon, Grosse Pointe South; Donovan Weatherly, L’Anse Creuse; Kevin Simes, Belleville; Jameel Gardner, Cass Tech; Kellen Reed, Holt; Adam Rammouni, Dearborn; Ethan Barker, Eisenhower; Jesse Hoisington, Royal Oak; Jihad Ragland, Hazel Park.

Linemen: Ayden Fulton, Johannesburg-Lewiston; Diego Ramirez, Everest; Peyton Dealers, Beal Town; Ethan Harris, Hudson; Mark Heilig, Ubly; Noah Smith, Monroe St. Mary CC; Carter Mayne, Lawton; Ja’On Moody, Detroit Group; Grayson Orr, New Lothrop; Kory Lambson, Sandusky; Blake Esselink, Richmond; Ethan Jozsa, Muskegon Oakridge; Joseph Siniarski, Flat Rock; Alec Martin, Frankenmuth; Mason Knippen, Lansing Catholic; Layne Fernelius, Ogemaw Heights;

Jordan Burch, Michigan Heart; Brett Haney, Clawson; Jaylen Snead, Michigan Collegiate; Garrett Domack, Jonesville; Joe Anderson, Kent Town; LaVonte Sims-Brown, Mount Morris; Nathan Rivard, Midland Bullock Creek; Jacob Pegura, Edwardsburg; Matt Hoonhorst, Harmony Christian; Trevor Dennis, DeWitt; Jerry Capaccio, Str. Joseph; Alex Olenik, Pinckney; Tim Allen, Coopersville; Alex Case, Marysville; Wyatt Gocha, Linden; Dylan Senda, Divine Kid; DeShawn Robinson, Avondale; Denzel White, Avondale; Malachi Clark, Roseville; R.J. Hancock, St. Clair Shores Lakeview; Jackson Lambert, Grosse Pointe South; Joe Klunder, Grosse Pointe South; Keegan Opper, Traverse Town Central; Kadyn Warner, Traverse Town Central; Terel Hollingsworth, King; Adam LeDuc, Sterling Heights Stevenson; Charles Tams, Plymouth; Daniel Babcock, Lake Orion; Luke Wheeler, Dakota; Jayden Giles, Dakota; Brett Haney, Clawson Mohamed Hazime, Fordson; Bryce Koteles, Utica; Dayne Arnett, Grand Haven; Camden Might, Detroit Southeastern; Ben Griskie, Macomb Lutheran North; Masai Reddick, Cass Tech; Alex Mansfield, Monroe Jefferson.

Quarterbacks: Evan Wakefield, Michigan Lutheran Seminary; Evan Peruski, Ubly; Chase Pung, Fowler; Fowler, Holton; Jakari Edwards, Muskegon Heights; Carson Bradley, Allen Park Cabrini; Troy Wertman, Pewamo-Westphalia; David Williams, Detroit Central; Bronson Bupp, Ithaca; Dylan Gough, Bishop Foley; Jeff Heaslip, Marine Town; Jude Moeggenborg, Shepherd; Deion Black, Michigan Collegiate; Conor Benson, Royal Oak Shrine; Tyson Williams, Watervliet; Zak Ahern, Rockford; CJ Carr, Saline; Hunter Ames, Grand Blanc;

Lucas Dunn, Chelsea; Jacob Pegura, Edwardsburg; Bryson Huckaby; Dontal Wright, Lansing Sexton; Jake Burns, Tecumseh; Brandon Mann, Nation Day; Austin Ridl, Marquette; Isaiah Grybauskas, Jackson Northwest; Anthony Bernard, Grosse Pointe South; Logan O’Hare, Bay Town Western; Nathan Brown, U-D Jesuit; Mark Konecny, Mona Shores; Bryce Underwood, Belleville; Leeshaun Mumpfield, Cass Tech; Ali Murray, Dearborn; Ryan Schuster, Chippewa Valley; Alex Osman, Fordson; Darren Welch, Utica; Anthony Pinnace, Ann Arbor Huron.

Operating backs: Luke Woodke, Harbor Seashore; Logan Might, Johannesburg-Lewiston; Brendan Haisenleder, Cardinal Mooney; Trevor Lippens, Bark River-Harris; Adam Generators, Frankfort; Collin Morrow, Lumen Christi; Dan Ewalt, Pewamo-Westphalia; Wyatt Nausadis, Traverse Town St. Francis; Bryant Calderon, Evart; Brian Morgan, Houghton Lake; Ignatius Jackson, St. Louis; Brandon Quinn, Hesperia; Drew Miller, Portland; Teshawn Thomas, Michigan Collegiate; Laine Thibault, Standish-Sterling; MarShawn Brown, Detroit Northwestern; Brandon Lewis, Lansing Catholic; Aidan Bellisle, Menominee; Owen Sampson, Ida; Corey Vanderputte, Muskegon Oakridge; Connor Ostrander, Edwardsburg; William Gaskell V, Milan; Ashton Laguire, Charlotte; Dylan Turoski, Sparta; AJ Bryan, Tecumseh; Jordan Williams, Livonia Clarenceville; Ethan Ettinger, Mason; Joron Brown, St. Joseph; Troy West, Warren Fitzgerald; Joey Wiedyk, Bay Town Western; Jacob Sanders, Farmington; Jorden Collier, Ypsilanti Lincoln; Griffin Henke, Rochester Adams; Omari Embree, Warren Woods Tower; Trey Vincent, Troy Athens; Nico Hernandez, Lamphere.

Linebackers: Hayden Simerson, Saginaw Nouvel; Anthony Floyd, Muskegon Heights; Jake Iott, Whiteford; Wade Wilson, Beal Town; Dakota Kohn, Petersburg-Summerfield; Ryan Kugelman, Allen Park Cabrini; Gabe Oliver, Traverse Town St. Francis; Kaleb Peska, Ithaca; Levi Foco, Reese; Cole Hopkins, Evart; Robert Knapik, Hemlock; David Whitehead, Leslie; Mikel Just right, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port; Wesley Peters, Richmond; Cole Mahaffy, Armada; Maddox Woods, Shepherd; Nathan Tremble, Standish-Sterling; Mason Knippen, Lansing Catholic; Jacob Bush, Boyne Town; Blake Daggy, Reed Town; Decaria Jenkins, Clintondale; Juice Griffith, Constantine; Aaron Smith Royal Oak Shrine; Brett Peterson, Kingsley; Carson Grey, Chelsea; Garrett Pistro, Freeland; Micah Bush, Harmony Christian; Joey Maier, Bay Town Glenn; Alex Bushey, Mason; Ethan Ettinger, Mason; Bryce Eliuk, Linden; Colin Kraatz, Saginaw Heritage; Jake Milanov, Warren Mott; Melik Williams, Ypsilanti Lincoln; Patrick McVeigh, U-D Jesuit; Blake Bailiff, King; Tait Picot, Rochester Adams; Spencer Vos, Plymouth; Liam Karry, Anchor Bay; Connor Schupbach, Troy; Mohamed Zaban, Fordson; Nathan Edlin, Grand Ledge; Sam Rucker, Niles.

Defensive backs: Nick Paterra, Rochester Adams; Ryan Worsham, Addison; DeMarqus Palmreuter, Reese; Lucas McKernan, Manton; Gabe French, Hanover-Horton; Ernie Chambers, Detroit Group; Jackson Zeiter, Bishop Foley; Martin Tovar, Sandusky; Ty Nelson, Marine Town; Trent Trierweiler; Brayden Sullivan, Standish-Sterling; Mason Smith, Almont; Logan Kelley, LakeVille; Mason Smith, Almont; Cole Munson, Chelsea; Alex Duley, Freeland; Carson Dabrowski, Bay Town Glenn; Caden Kolanowski, Goodrich; Luke Ammori, Nation Day; Desmond Mullen, Marquette; Braden Turner, Marysville; Amare Snowden, Roseville; Zyers Ruff, Ann Arbor Huron; Tendaji Alexander; Davon Ruffin, Madison Heights Madison;

Kickers/punters: Bryce Kempf, Traverse Town St. Francis; Patrick Sterrett, Charlevoix; Tom Maniguet, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port; Reid Scaife, Michigan Heart; Kaiden SaintOnge, Almont; Javier Gutierrez, Watervliet; Michael Bucci, De Los angeles Salle; Luc Damiani, Plymouth; Zach Penoza, Troy; Tarik Ahmetbasic, Chippewa Valley.

Leave a Comment

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai.